SFHS Track and Cross Country
Track
Athletes
>
Season Marks
>
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
School Records
>
Outdoor
Indoor
State Qualifying
>
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Events
>
Distance
Sprints
Throws
Jumps
Coaches
Photos
>
2023
>
BYU INDOOR JANUARY 21ST
PROVO DUAL MEET MARCH 13TH
SKYHAWK FIRST FLIGHT MARCH 17TH
REGION MEET MARCH 21ST
Team Pics March 24th
JUAB INVITATIONAL MARCH 31ST
POLE VAULT REGION APRIL 10TH
REGION MEET APRIL 11TH
UTAH COUNTY INVITE APRIL 14TH & 15TH
POLE VAULT REGION APRIL 17TH
REGION MEET APRIL 18TH
SKYHAWK INVITE APRIL 21ST
WASATCH UNDERCLASSMAN / RELAYS APRIL 25TH
NEBO INVITATIONAL APRIL 28TH
JV REGION MEET MAY 2ND
BYU INVITATIONAL MAY 5TH & 6TH
REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS MAY 10TH & 11TH
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS MAY 18TH & 20TH
2022
>
Team Time Trials March 3rd
SF vs Provo Dual March 15th
Early Bird March 18 & 19
Region 9 @ SF March 22nd
Mountain Valley Invite 25th
Juab Invitational April 1st
Region 9 @ Salem April 13th
Utah County @ Salem April 15-16
Region 9 @ Salem April 19th
Salem Midnight Invite April 22ndTrials March 3rd
Wasatch Underclassmen
Tiger Trials April 29-30
JV Region May 3rd
BYU Invite May 6th-7th
Region 9 Championships May 11th-12th
State Championships May 19 and 21th
End of Season Banquet
2021
>
Team Time Trials March 5th
SF vs Provo Dual March 5th
Early Bird Invitational March 19th & 20th
Region 8 Meet (03.23.2021)
Mtn Valley Invite | 03.24.2021
Juab Invitational | 04.02.2021
Region 8 Meet | 04.13.2021
Utah County Invitational
Dixie Invitational | April 30 - May 1
Day 1 - Region 8 Championship | 05.12.2021
Day 2 - Region 8 Championships | 05.13.2021
State Meet | Day One - 05.18.2021
State Meet | Day Two - 05.19.2021
Results
>
2023
>
Outdoor
2022
>
Outdoor
2021
>
Outdoor
2020
>
Outdoor
2019
>
Indoor
Outdoor
2018
>
Indoor
Outdoor
2017
>
Indoor
Outdoor
2016
2015
2014
Parents
>
BBQs
March 12th Home Meet
Team Banquet
Home
Cross Country
Results
>
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Schedule
XC Photos
>
2023
>
Team Pics
UIAAA Meet at SF
Timpanogos Invite
Spartan Invite
Sanpete Classic
Divisionals
2022
>
Team Pics
Premier Invite
Pre Region
UIAAA Meet at SF
Timpanogos Invite
Border Wars
SF vs Salem Dual
Region Champs
Divisionals
State
2021
>
Team Pictures
Mountain Camp
Premier Invite
Pre-Region
UIAAA Invite
Timpanogos Invite
BYU Invite
Pre State
Bob Firman
Region
Divisionals
2020
>
Team Photos
Mountain Camp
Pre Region
Grass Relays
Spanish Fork Quad
Timpanogos
Wasatch invite
UIAAA INVITE
TIMPVIEW
REGION
Divisionals
Click on the specific race below to see the results. The links with results will work only after the race occurs. The first link contains a summary of all races run with time and team place.
Race by Race Summary Results
Conquer the Hill - Mtn Camp July 12, 2017
Speedy Spaniard 10K - July 25, 2017
Heartbreak Hill 1 Mile - Aug 14, 2017
Highland Invitational - August 17, 2017
Pre-Region - August 23, 2017
Grass Relays Varsity Results - August 26, 2017
Grass Relays JV Results - August 26, 2017
USU Aggie Invitational - September 1, 2017
Murray Invitational - September 8, 2017
UIAAA Invitational @ SF Sports Park - September 15, 2017
Bob Firman Invite @ Idaho - September 23, 2017
Springville Invite - September 29, 2017
Region X Championships - October 7, 2016
2017 State Championships - October 18, 2016
PRe-Footlocker @ American Fork - November 4, 2017
NXN Southwest Regional @ Arizona - November 18, 2017
Footlocker West @ California - December 2, 2017